Solomon Airlines Flight IE334 (SOL334) Status

Status: -

The IE334 flight is to depart from Auki (AKS) at 08:45 (+11 +1100) and arrive in Atoifi (ATD) at 09:25 (+11 +1100) local time.

Departure

Airport: Auki (AKS)

Scheduled Time: 08:45

Actual Time:

Terminal - Gate: -

Flight duration: 40 minute(s)

Arrival

Airport: Atoifi (ATD)

Scheduled Time: 09:25

Actual Time:

Terminal - Gate: -

Flight distance: 43 km / 23 miles

IE334 Flight history

Date Origin Destination Departure /
Actual departure
Arrival /
Actual arrival
Aircraft Duration Status
Wednesday, Jun 12, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

08:45 (GMT +11)

09:25 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Scheduled

Wednesday, Jun 05, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

08:45 (GMT +11)

09:25 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Estimated

Wednesday, May 29, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

AKS Auki Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

30 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 22, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

AKS Auki Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

07:30 (GMT +11)

None

30 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 15, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

08:45 (GMT +11) /
10:30 (105 minute )

09:25 (GMT +11) /
11:07 (102 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

37 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, May 08, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

08:45 (GMT +11)

09:25 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, May 01, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

08:45 (GMT +11)

09:25 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Apr 23, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11) /
16:06 (41 minute )

16:05 (GMT +11) /
16:40 (35 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

35 minute(s)

Landed

Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

AKS Auki Airport

13:10 (GMT +11) /
13:49 (39 minute )

13:40 (GMT +11) /
14:16 (36 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

27 minute(s)

Landed

Tuesday, Apr 09, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:10 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Apr 02, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

13:45 (GMT +11)

14:25 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Mar 26, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Mar 19, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Mar 12, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Mar 05, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11) /
14:27 (57 minute )

16:05 (GMT +11) /
15:05 (59 minute early)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

38 minute(s)

Landed

Tuesday, Feb 27, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

16:05 (GMT +11)

16:45 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Feb 20, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Feb 13, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Feb 06, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jan 30, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jan 23, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Jan 16, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jan 09, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

16:25 (GMT +11)

17:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jan 02, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:20 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Dec 26, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Dec 19, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Dec 12, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Dec 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Nov 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Nov 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Nov 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Nov 07, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Oct 31, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Oct 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:50 (GMT +11) /
15:22 (27 minute )

16:30 (GMT +11) /
15:59 (30 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

38 minute(s)

Landed

Tuesday, Oct 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:40 (GMT +11)

16:20 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Oct 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Oct 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Sep 26, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:10 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Sep 19, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

16:50 (GMT +11)

17:30 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Sep 12, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Estimated

Tuesday, Sep 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Aug 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Aug 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Aug 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Aug 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Aug 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Estimated

Tuesday, Jul 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jul 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Jul 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jul 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11) /
16:13 (48 minute )

16:05 (GMT +11) /
16:36 (31 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

23 minute(s)

Landed

Tuesday, Jun 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Jun 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jun 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:10 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jun 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:25 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, May 30, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

11:25 (GMT +11)

12:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, May 23, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

11:45 (GMT +11)

12:15 (GMT +11)

None

30 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, May 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

11:25 (GMT +11)

12:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, May 09, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

11:25 (GMT +11)

12:05 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Estimated

Tuesday, May 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

11:25 (GMT +11)

12:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Apr 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

11:25 (GMT +11)

12:05 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Apr 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

11:25 (GMT +11)

12:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Apr 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

11:25 (GMT +11)

12:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Apr 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

11:25 (GMT +11)

12:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Mar 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

11:25 (GMT +11)

12:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Mar 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Mar 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Estimated

Tuesday, Mar 07, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Feb 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Feb 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Estimated

Tuesday, Feb 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Estimated

Tuesday, Feb 07, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jan 31, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jan 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jan 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

15:05 (GMT +11)

15:45 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jan 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jan 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Dec 27, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Dec 20, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Dec 13, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Dec 06, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:00 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Nov 29, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

08:00 (GMT +11)

08:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Oct 17, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

AKS Auki Airport

08:00 (GMT +11) /
07:56 (3 minute )

08:30 (GMT +11) /
08:21 (8 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

25 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, Aug 17, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:35 (GMT +11)

15:15 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Scheduled

Friday, Aug 12, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

12:16 (GMT +11) /
11:53 (23 minute )

12:11 (GMT +11) /
12:11 (0 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

18 minute(s)

Landed

Thursday, Aug 11, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
07:11 (54 minute )

08:05 (GMT +11) /
08:05 (0 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

54 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, Aug 10, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:35 (GMT +11) /
16:05 (90 minute )

15:15 (GMT +11) /
16:42 (87 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

37 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, Aug 03, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

ATD Uru Harbour Airport

14:35 (GMT +11)

15:15 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Estimated

Wednesday, Jul 27, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

AKS Auki Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jul 20, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

AKS Auki Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Jul 13, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

AKS Auki Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:05 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Unknown

IE334 Flight statistics

Time No. flights On-time (avg) Delayed / Canceled Average delay
7 Days 1 100.0% 0.0% / 0.0% 0 minutes
15 Days 2 100.0% 0.0% / 0.0% 0 minutes
30 Days 4 100.0% 0.0% / 0.0% 0 minutes
60 Days 8 62.5% 25.0% / 12.5% 73 minutes
90 Days 13 69.23% 23.08% / 7.69% 61 minutes