Solomon Airlines Flight IE348 (SOL348) Status

Status: Scheduled On time - Status Last Updated More Than 3 Hours Ago

The IE348 flight is Scheduled On time to depart from Fera Island (FRE) at 14:50 (+11 +1100) and arrive in Suavanao (VAO) at 15:50 (+11 +1100) local time.

Departure

Airport: Fera Island (FRE)

Scheduled Time: 14:50

Actual Time:

Terminal - Gate: -

Flight duration: 0 minute(s)

Arrival

Airport: Suavanao (VAO)

Scheduled Time: 15:50

Actual Time:

Terminal - Gate: -

Flight distance: 110 km / 59 miles

IE348 Flight history

Date Origin Destination Departure /
Actual departure
Arrival /
Actual arrival
Aircraft Duration Status
Friday, Jun 14, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Monday, Jun 10, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Sunday, Jun 09, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Friday, Jun 07, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Wednesday, Jun 05, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jun 03, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Sunday, Jun 02, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

RBV Ramata Airport

06:45 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 20 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, May 31, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 29, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 27, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 24, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 22, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 20, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, May 19, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

08:00 (GMT +11)

09:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, May 17, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, May 15, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, May 13, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, May 12, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

08:00 (GMT +11)

09:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 10, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, May 08, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 06, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera Island Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, May 05, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

RBV Ramata Airport

06:45 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 20 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, May 03, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, May 01, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 29, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:50 (GMT +11) /
15:11 (21 minute )

15:50 (GMT +11)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

60 minute(s)

Diverted

Sunday, Apr 28, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:23 (23 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Diverted

Friday, Apr 26, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Apr 21, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 19, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Apr 14, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:03 (3 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11) /
08:03 (3 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Apr 12, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Apr 07, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 05, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Mar 31, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:09 (9 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11) /
08:11 (11 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 3 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Mar 29, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11) /
15:03 (23 minute )

15:40 (GMT +11) /
16:03 (23 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

60 minute(s)

Landed

Sunday, Mar 24, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 22, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Sunday, Mar 17, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 15, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Mar 10, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:29 (29 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11) /
08:31 (31 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 1 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Mar 08, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Mar 03, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:10 (10 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11) /
08:06 (6 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

57 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Mar 01, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11) /
15:15 (35 minute )

15:40 (GMT +11) /
16:14 (34 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

59 minute(s)

Landed

Sunday, Feb 25, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:10 (10 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11) /
08:09 (9 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Feb 23, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11) /
14:47 (7 minute )

15:40 (GMT +11) /
15:46 (6 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

59 minute(s)

Landed

Sunday, Feb 18, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Feb 16, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Feb 11, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 09, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Feb 04, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
06:23 (36 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11) /
07:27 (32 minute early)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

1 hour(s) 4 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Feb 02, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Jan 31, 2024

EGM Seghe Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

07:57 (GMT +11) /
07:56 (1 minute )

08:32 (GMT +11) /
08:50 (17 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

54 minute(s)

Landed

Tuesday, Jan 30, 2024

EGM Seghe Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:27 (GMT +11) /
09:26 (1 minute )

10:02 (GMT +11) /
09:53 (8 minute early)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

28 minute(s)

Landed

Sunday, Jan 28, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 26, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11) /
14:37 (2 minute )

15:40 (GMT +11)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

60 minute(s)

Diverted

Sunday, Jan 21, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:00 (0 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11) /
08:03 (3 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 3 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Jan 19, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Jan 14, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 12, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

17:00 (GMT +11)

None

2 hour(s) 20 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Jan 07, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 05, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

50 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Dec 31, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11) /
15:28 (48 minute )

15:40 (GMT +11) /
15:51 (11 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

23 minute(s)

Landed

Sunday, Dec 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11) /
15:53 (73 minute )

15:40 (GMT +11) /
16:51 (71 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

58 minute(s)

Landed

Sunday, Dec 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:12 (12 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11) /
08:18 (18 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Dec 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Dec 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:29 (29 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11) /
08:30 (30 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 2 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Dec 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11) /
14:40 (0 minute )

15:40 (GMT +11) /
16:53 (73 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

2 hour(s) 13 minute(s)

Landed

Sunday, Dec 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Dec 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Nov 26, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Nov 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Nov 19, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Nov 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Nov 12, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Nov 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

EGM Seghe Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Nov 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Nov 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Sunday, Oct 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Oct 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Oct 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Oct 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11) /
15:07 (27 minute )

15:40 (GMT +11)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

60 minute(s)

Diverted

Sunday, Oct 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Oct 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Oct 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

07:30 (GMT +11)

None

30 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Oct 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera Island Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Oct 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Sep 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

17:15 (GMT +11)

None

2 hour(s) 55 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Sep 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Sep 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Sunday, Sep 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Sep 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Sep 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Sep 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Sunday, Sep 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Sep 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Aug 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Aug 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Friday, Aug 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Aug 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

12:25 (GMT +11)

13:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

15:30 (GMT +11)

16:10 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Aug 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

12:25 (GMT +11)

13:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Aug 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

12:25 (GMT +11)

13:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jul 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jul 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jul 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

12:25 (GMT +11) /
13:26 (61 minute )

13:25 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Diverted

Friday, Jul 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jul 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

12:25 (GMT +11)

13:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jul 07, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 10 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jul 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

12:25 (GMT +11)

13:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Jun 30, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

16:45 (GMT +11)

None

2 hour(s) 25 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jun 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

12:25 (GMT +11)

13:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 23, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Estimated

Tuesday, Jun 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

12:25 (GMT +11)

13:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jun 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

12:25 (GMT +11)

13:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 09, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

EGM Seghe Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Jun 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

12:25 (GMT +11)

13:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jun 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, May 30, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

09:00 (GMT +11)

09:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 26, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, May 23, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, May 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

09:00 (GMT +11)

09:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 19, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, May 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

EGM Seghe Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

09:00 (GMT +11)

10:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 12, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, May 09, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, May 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Apr 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Apr 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

09:00 (GMT +11)

09:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Apr 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

EGM Seghe Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Apr 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

08:00 (GMT +11)

08:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 07, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Apr 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 31, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Estimated

Tuesday, Mar 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:10 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Estimated

Monday, Mar 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Mar 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Feb 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 30 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Feb 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Feb 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

40 minute(s)

Estimated

Friday, Feb 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 10 minute(s)

Estimated

Monday, Feb 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Feb 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Estimated

Monday, Jan 30, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Jan 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 23, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Jan 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Estimated

Monday, Jan 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:25 (GMT +11)

11:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 09, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Jan 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 30, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Dec 26, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 23, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Dec 19, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 16, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 12, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

11:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 09, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 05, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Dec 02, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Estimated

Monday, Nov 28, 2022

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

11:30 (GMT +11)

None

30 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Oct 17, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera Island Airport

10:00 (GMT +11) /
09:58 (1 minute )

10:40 (GMT +11) /
10:37 (2 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

39 minute(s)

Landed

Saturday, Oct 15, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

12:56 (GMT +11) /
12:01 (54 minute )

12:55 (GMT +11) /
12:55 (0 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

53 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Oct 14, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

14:20 (GMT +11) /
14:53 (33 minute )

15:20 (GMT +11) /
15:53 (33 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

60 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Aug 15, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Scheduled

Friday, Aug 12, 2022

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

VAO Suavanao Airport

08:30 (GMT +11)

09:00 (GMT +11)

None

30 minute(s)

Scheduled

Monday, Aug 08, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 05, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

07:30 (GMT +11)

08:10 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Aug 01, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

14:40 (GMT +11)

15:20 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Jul 25, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:05 (GMT +11)

None

40 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jul 20, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

09:04 (GMT +11) /
08:11 (52 minute )

09:04 (GMT +11) /
09:04 (0 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

52 minute(s)

Landed

Tuesday, Jul 19, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

07:50 (GMT +11) /
07:17 (32 minute )

07:47 (GMT +11) /
07:47 (0 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

31 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Jul 18, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

FRE Fera/Maringe Airport

13:40 (GMT +11) /
14:36 (56 minute )

14:20 (GMT +11) /
15:09 (49 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

33 minute(s)

Landed

IE348 Flight statistics

Time No. flights On-time (avg) Delayed / Canceled Average delay
7 Days 2 100.0% 0.0% / 0.0% 0 minutes
15 Days 7 71.43% 0.0% / 28.57% 0 minutes
30 Days 14 78.57% 0.0% / 21.43% 0 minutes
60 Days 29 65.51% 6.9% / 27.59% 22 minutes
90 Days 37 67.57% 8.11% / 24.32% 26 minutes