Solomon Airlines Flight IE800 (SOL800) Status

Status: Scheduled On time - Status Last Updated More Than 3 Hours Ago

The IE800 flight is Scheduled On time to depart from Honiara (HIR) at 14:50 (+11 +1100) and arrive in Munda (MUA) at 15:50 (+11 +1100) local time.

Departure

Airport: Honiara (HIR)

Scheduled Time: 14:50

Actual Time:

Terminal - Gate: -

Flight duration: 0 minute(s)

Arrival

Airport: Munda (MUA)

Scheduled Time: 15:50

Actual Time:

Terminal - Gate: -

Flight distance: 330 km / 178 miles

IE800 Flight history

Date Origin Destination Departure /
Actual departure
Arrival /
Actual arrival
Aircraft Duration Status
Sunday, Jun 02, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:20 (GMT +11)

08:25 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Scheduled

Saturday, Jun 01, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:30 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Friday, May 31, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

10:59 (GMT +11)

None

59 minute(s)

Scheduled

Wednesday, May 29, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Monday, May 27, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Sunday, May 26, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:20 (GMT +11)

08:25 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Scheduled

Saturday, May 25, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:30 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Friday, May 24, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

11:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 22, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:25 (GMT +11) /
15:17 (52 minute )

15:25 (GMT +11) /
16:32 (67 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 15 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, May 20, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, May 19, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:20 (GMT +11)

08:25 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, May 18, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:30 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 17, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

11:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 15, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:25 (GMT +11)

15:25 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 13, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11) /
15:12 (22 minute )

15:50 (GMT +11) /
16:22 (32 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

1 hour(s) 9 minute(s)

Landed

Sunday, May 12, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:12 (12 minute )

08:00 (GMT +11) /
08:27 (27 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 16 minute(s)

Landed

Saturday, May 11, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:30 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, May 10, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

11:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 08, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 06, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Sunday, May 05, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

07:30 (GMT +11)

None

30 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, May 04, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:30 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, May 03, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

10:00 (GMT +11)

11:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, May 01, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 29, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Apr 27, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Apr 26, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Apr 24, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 22, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Apr 20, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 19, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 17, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 15, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Apr 13, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 12, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 10, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 08, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Apr 06, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 05, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 03, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 01, 2024

MUA Munda Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

13:16 (GMT +11) /
12:00 (75 minute )

13:16 (GMT +11) /
13:16 (0 minute early)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

1 hour(s) 15 minute(s)

Landed

Saturday, Mar 30, 2024

MUA Munda Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

13:30 (GMT +11) /
14:18 (48 minute )

13:45 (GMT +11)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

15 minute(s)

Diverted

Friday, Mar 29, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 27, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 25, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Mar 23, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 22, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

11:15 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 20, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 18, 2024

MUA Munda Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

16:10 (GMT +11) /
18:29 (139 minute )

16:25 (GMT +11) /
18:45 (140 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

16 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Mar 15, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

11:00 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 30 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 13, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 11, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Mar 09, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 08, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 06, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 04, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Mar 02, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 01, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Feb 28, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Feb 26, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Feb 24, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

15:40 (GMT +11)

None

3 hour(s) 30 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 23, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Feb 21, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Feb 19, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Feb 17, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 16, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Feb 14, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Feb 12, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 10 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Feb 10, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Feb 09, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Feb 07, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Feb 05, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Feb 03, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Feb 02, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

11:30 (GMT +11)

None

2 hour(s) 0 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 31, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Jan 29, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jan 27, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 26, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

11:00 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 30 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 24, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 22, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Saturday, Jan 20, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 19, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 17, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 15, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jan 13, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 12, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 10, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 08, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jan 06, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 05, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 03, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 01, 2024

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Dec 30, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

13:35 (GMT +11)

14:35 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Dec 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Dec 23, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

13:35 (GMT +11)

14:35 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Dec 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11) /
14:36 (23 minute )

16:00 (GMT +11) /
15:54 (6 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 17 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Dec 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Dec 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

13:35 (GMT +11)

14:35 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Dec 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Dec 09, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

14:35 (GMT +11)

None

2 hour(s) 25 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Dec 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Dec 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:20 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 20 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Dec 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

13:35 (GMT +11)

14:35 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Nov 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Nov 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

13:35 (GMT +11)

14:35 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Nov 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Nov 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Nov 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

14:35 (GMT +11)

None

2 hour(s) 25 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Nov 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Nov 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Nov 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

14:35 (GMT +11)

None

2 hour(s) 25 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Nov 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Nov 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

14:35 (GMT +11)

None

2 hour(s) 25 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Nov 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Oct 30, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11) /
15:37 (47 minute )

15:50 (GMT +11) /
16:52 (62 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

1 hour(s) 15 minute(s)

Landed

Saturday, Oct 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

12:10 (GMT +11)

13:10 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Friday, Oct 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Scheduled

Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Oct 23, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Oct 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Sep 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Sep 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Sep 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Sep 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Sep 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Sep 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Sep 09, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Sep 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Sep 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Sep 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Sep 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Sep 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

11:00 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 30 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Aug 30, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Aug 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Aug 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Scheduled

Saturday, Aug 26, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Aug 23, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Aug 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

IRA Kirakira Airport

07:31 (GMT +11) /
06:30 (60 minute )

07:30 (GMT +11) /
07:30 (0 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

59 minute(s)

Landed

Sunday, Aug 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
09:24 (144 minute )

08:05 (GMT +11)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Diverted

Saturday, Aug 19, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11) /
12:01 (151 minute )

10:30 (GMT +11) /
13:18 (168 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 17 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, Aug 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Aug 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Aug 13, 2023

MUA Munda Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

08:20 (GMT +11)

08:35 (GMT +11)

None

15 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Aug 12, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Aug 09, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Aug 07, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Aug 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Aug 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Aug 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Jul 31, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Jul 30, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jul 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jul 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jul 26, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jul 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Jul 23, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jul 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jul 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jul 19, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jul 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Jul 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jul 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jul 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

11:00 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 30 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jul 12, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Jul 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Jul 09, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jul 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

09:37 (GMT +11) /
08:14 (82 minute )

09:36 (GMT +11) /
09:36 (0 minute early)

Airbus A320-232

1 hour(s) 22 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Jul 07, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11) /
09:30 (0 minute )

10:30 (GMT +11)

Airbus A320-232

60 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, Jul 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11) /
15:08 (8 minute )

16:00 (GMT +11) /
16:55 (55 minute late)

Airbus A320-232

1 hour(s) 46 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Jul 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11) /
14:50 (0 minute )

15:50 (GMT +11)

Airbus A320-232

60 minute(s)

Landed

Sunday, Jul 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11) /
07:00 (0 minute )

08:05 (GMT +11)

Airbus A320-232

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Landed

Saturday, Jul 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11) /
14:30 (0 minute )

15:30 (GMT +11)

Airbus A320-232

60 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Jun 30, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11) /
09:30 (0 minute )

10:30 (GMT +11)

Airbus A320-232

60 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, Jun 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jun 26, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Jun 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jun 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 23, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jun 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jun 19, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Jun 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Canceled

Saturday, Jun 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jun 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jun 12, 2023

MUA Munda Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

16:10 (GMT +11)

16:25 (GMT +11)

None

15 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Jun 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Canceled

Saturday, Jun 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 09, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jun 07, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Jun 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:50 (GMT +11)

15:50 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, Jun 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jun 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:35 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Jun 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:35 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 31, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:35 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, May 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Canceled

Saturday, May 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:35 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, May 26, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:35 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, May 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, May 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:35 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, May 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, May 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:35 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, May 19, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:35 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, May 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

09:00 (GMT +11)

10:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Sunday, May 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

07:00 (GMT +11)

08:05 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, May 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:35 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, May 12, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:35 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, May 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Apr 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 26, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Apr 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 19, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Apr 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 12, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11)

16:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Apr 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 07, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11)

10:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

15:00 (GMT +11) /
15:00 (0 minute )

16:00 (GMT +11)

Airbus A320-232

60 minute(s)

Landed

Saturday, Apr 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 31, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:30 (GMT +11) /
09:30 (0 minute )

10:30 (GMT +11)

Airbus A320-232

60 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, Mar 29, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Mar 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

08:11 (GMT +11) /
07:01 (70 minute )

08:11 (GMT +11) /
08:11 (0 minute early)

Airbus A320-232

1 hour(s) 10 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Mar 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:38 (GMT +11) /
07:38 (59 minute )

08:38 (GMT +11) /
08:38 (0 minute early)

Airbus A320-232

59 minute(s)

Landed

Saturday, Mar 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11) /
14:27 (2 minute )

15:30 (GMT +11) /
15:29 (0 minute early)

Airbus A320-232

1 hour(s) 2 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Mar 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11) /
14:30 (0 minute )

15:30 (GMT +11)

Airbus A320-232

60 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Mar 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

None

14:54 (GMT +11) /
13:41 (72 minute )

03:53 () /
03:53 (0 minute early)

Airbus A320-232

1 hour(s) 12 minute(s)

Landed

Saturday, Mar 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Thursday, Mar 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

07:59 (GMT +11) /
07:05 (53 minute )

07:58 (GMT +11) /
07:58 (0 minute early)

Airbus A320-232

53 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, Mar 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Mar 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

16:36 (GMT +11) /
15:34 (62 minute )

16:36 (GMT +11) /
16:36 (0 minute early)

Airbus A320-232

1 hour(s) 2 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Mar 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11) /
17:18 (168 minute )

15:30 (GMT +11) /
18:49 (199 minute late)

Airbus A320-232

1 hour(s) 31 minute(s)

Landed

Saturday, Mar 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

11:00 (GMT +11)

None

0 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Mar 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Feb 27, 2023

MUA Munda Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

15:50 (GMT +11)

16:05 (GMT +11)

None

15 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Feb 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 24, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Feb 22, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Feb 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Feb 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 17, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Feb 15, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Feb 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Feb 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 10, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Feb 08, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Feb 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Feb 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 03, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Feb 01, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 30, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jan 28, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 27, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11) /
11:09 (9 minute )

12:00 (GMT +11)

Airbus A320-232

60 minute(s)

Diverted

Wednesday, Jan 25, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11) /
14:30 (0 minute )

15:30 (GMT +11)

Airbus A320-232

60 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Jan 23, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

08:17 (GMT +11) /
07:06 (70 minute )

08:17 (GMT +11) /
08:17 (0 minute early)

Airbus A320-232

1 hour(s) 10 minute(s)

Landed

Saturday, Jan 21, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11) /
14:28 (1 minute )

15:30 (GMT +11) /
15:51 (21 minute late)

Airbus A320-232

1 hour(s) 23 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Jan 20, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 18, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 16, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jan 14, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 13, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

09:40 (GMT +11)

10:40 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 11, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 09, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Jan 07, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 06, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Thursday, Jan 05, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

12:40 (GMT +11)

13:45 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 04, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 02, 2023

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Dec 31, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 30, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Dec 28, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 26, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Dec 24, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 23, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Dec 21, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 19, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Dec 17, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 16, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Thursday, Dec 15, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

GZO Gizo Nusatupe Airport

13:40 (GMT +11)

14:45 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Dec 14, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 12, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Dec 10, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 09, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Dec 07, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Dec 05, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Saturday, Dec 03, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 02, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 30, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Tuesday, Nov 29, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

08:30 (GMT +11)

09:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Nov 28, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Nov 25, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 23, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

14:30 (GMT +11)

15:30 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Nov 18, 2022

HIR Honiara International Airport

MUA Munda Airport

11:00 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

60 minute(s)

Canceled

IE800 Flight statistics

Time No. flights On-time (avg) Delayed / Canceled Average delay
7 Days 0 0% 0% / 0% 0 minutes
15 Days 1 100.0% 0.0% / 0.0% 0 minutes
30 Days 12 91.67% 8.33% / 0.0% 52 minutes
60 Days 31 74.2% 6.45% / 19.35% 43 minutes
90 Days 48 81.25% 6.25% / 12.5% 19 minutes

More HIR-MUA Flights: IE366 IE4382 IE350 IE384 IE382