Solomon Airlines Flight IE837 (SOL837) Status

Status: Scheduled On time - Status Last Updated More Than 3 Hours Ago

The IE837 flight is Scheduled On time to depart from Kirakira (IRA) at 08:35 (+11 +1100) and arrive in Honiara (HIR) at 09:20 (+11 +1100) local time.

Departure

Airport: Kirakira (IRA)

Scheduled Time: 08:35

Actual Time:

Terminal - Gate: -

Flight duration: 0 minute(s)

Arrival

Airport: Honiara (HIR)

Scheduled Time: 09:20

Actual Time:

Terminal - Gate: -

Flight distance: 232 km / 125 miles

IE837 Flight history

Date Origin Destination Departure /
Actual departure
Arrival /
Actual arrival
Aircraft Duration Status
Monday, Jun 17, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Scheduled

Friday, Jun 14, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Scheduled

Monday, Jun 10, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 07, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Jun 05, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jun 03, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11) /
08:48 (13 minute )

09:20 (GMT +11) /
09:41 (21 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

53 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, May 31, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Scheduled

Wednesday, May 29, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Scheduled

Monday, May 27, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11) /
10:43 (128 minute )

09:20 (GMT +11) /
11:35 (135 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

52 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, May 24, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, May 22, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 20, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 17, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11) /
10:02 (87 minute )

09:20 (GMT +11) /
10:50 (90 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

48 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, May 15, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11) /
13:58 (323 minute )

09:20 (GMT +11) /
14:45 (325 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

48 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, May 13, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 10, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 08, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, May 06, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11) /
08:35 (0 minute )

09:20 (GMT +11) /
09:26 (6 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

51 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, May 03, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 01, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 29, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 26, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Apr 24, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 22, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11) /
11:18 (163 minute )

09:20 (GMT +11) /
12:12 (172 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

54 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Apr 19, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 17, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 15, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 12, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 10, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 08, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 05, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 03, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11) /
11:16 (161 minute )

09:20 (GMT +11) /
12:04 (164 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

48 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Apr 01, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 29, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 27, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 25, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 22, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Mar 20, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 18, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 15, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 15 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 13, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 11, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 08, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 06, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Mar 04, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 01, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Feb 28, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Feb 26, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 23, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Feb 21, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Feb 19, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 16, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Feb 14, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Tuesday, Feb 13, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

15:17 (GMT +11) /
14:21 (56 minute )

15:17 (GMT +11) /
15:17 (0 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

56 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Feb 12, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

13:35 (GMT +11) /
13:07 (27 minute )

14:20 (GMT +11) /
14:05 (14 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

58 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Feb 09, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Feb 07, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Feb 05, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 02, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

09:50 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 31, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 29, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 26, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 15 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 24, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 22, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 19, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 17, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 15, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 12, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 10, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 08, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 05, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jan 03, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jan 01, 2024

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 29, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Dec 27, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 25, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
07:57 (7 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
08:46 (3 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

49 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Dec 22, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
07:53 (11 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
08:44 (5 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

51 minute(s)

Landed

Wednesday, Dec 20, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 18, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
13:33 (328 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
14:39 (349 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

1 hour(s) 6 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Dec 15, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Dec 13, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 11, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
17:29 (564 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
18:23 (573 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

53 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Dec 08, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Dec 06, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Dec 04, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
07:57 (7 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
08:48 (2 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

50 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Dec 01, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 29, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Nov 27, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Nov 24, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 22, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Nov 20, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Nov 17, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 15, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Nov 13, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
17:02 (537 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
17:58 (548 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

56 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Nov 10, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

07:35 (GMT +11)

08:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 08, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Nov 06, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
10:59 (174 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
11:52 (182 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

53 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Nov 03, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Nov 01, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Oct 30, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
08:09 (4 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
09:03 (13 minute late)

de Havilland Canada DHC-6

54 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Oct 27, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Scheduled

Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Oct 23, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Oct 02, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Sep 27, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Sep 18, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Sep 15, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Sep 13, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Sep 11, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Sep 08, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Sep 06, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Sep 04, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
08:06 (1 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
08:55 (5 minute late)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

49 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Sep 01, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

1 hour(s) 15 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Aug 30, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Aug 28, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 25, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Aug 23, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:50 (GMT +11) /
08:02 (48 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
08:50 (0 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

49 minute(s)

Landed

Monday, Aug 21, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11) /
07:48 (16 minute )

08:50 (GMT +11) /
08:36 (13 minute early)

De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter

48 minute(s)

Landed

Friday, Aug 18, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, Aug 16, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Aug 14, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 11, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Aug 09, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Aug 07, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Aug 04, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Aug 02, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jul 31, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jul 28, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jul 26, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jul 24, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

AKS Auki Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:35 (GMT +11)

None

30 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jul 21, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jul 19, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

12:45 (GMT +11)

13:30 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jul 17, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jul 14, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jul 12, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jul 10, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jul 07, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jul 05, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Jul 03, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 30, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jun 28, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jun 26, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 23, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jun 21, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jun 19, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

12:45 (GMT +11)

13:30 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 16, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jun 14, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

12:45 (GMT +11)

13:30 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jun 12, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 09, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Jun 07, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Jun 05, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jun 02, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 31, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

11:15 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 29, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 26, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Wednesday, May 24, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

11:15 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, May 22, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, May 19, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 17, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

11:15 (GMT +11)

12:00 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 15, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

13:15 (GMT +11)

14:00 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 12, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 10, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

11:45 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 08, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, May 05, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, May 03, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

11:45 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, May 01, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 28, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 26, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

11:45 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Apr 24, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 21, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 19, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

11:45 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 17, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 14, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 12, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

11:45 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 10, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Apr 07, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Apr 05, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

11:45 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Monday, Apr 03, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 31, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Wednesday, Mar 29, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

11:45 (GMT +11)

12:30 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Monday, Mar 27, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

08:05 (GMT +11)

08:50 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 24, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

09:35 (GMT +11)

None

0 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 17, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

-15 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 10, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

-15 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Mar 03, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

09:20 (GMT +11)

None

-15 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 24, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

10:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 17, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

10:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Feb 10, 2023

IRA Kirakira Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

10:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Feb 03, 2023

IRA Ngorangora Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

10:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 27, 2023

IRA Ngorangora Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

09:50 (GMT +11)

None

15 minute(s)

Canceled

Friday, Jan 20, 2023

IRA Ngorangora Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

10:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 13, 2023

IRA Ngorangora Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

14:25 (GMT +11)

None

4 hour(s) 50 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Jan 06, 2023

IRA Ngorangora Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

10:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 30, 2022

IRA Ngorangora Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

10:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 23, 2022

IRA Ngorangora Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

10:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

Friday, Dec 16, 2022

IRA Ngorangora Airport

HIR Honiara International Airport

09:35 (GMT +11)

10:20 (GMT +11)

None

45 minute(s)

Unknown

IE837 Flight statistics

Time No. flights On-time (avg) Delayed / Canceled Average delay
7 Days 2 100.0% 0.0% / 0.0% 0 minutes
15 Days 4 75.0% 0.0% / 25.0% 0 minutes
30 Days 11 72.73% 9.09% / 18.18% 141 minutes
60 Days 24 66.66% 16.67% / 16.67% 178 minutes
90 Days 36 75.0% 13.89% / 11.11% 175 minutes